Photo by Julie Martin

The results are in - Teams wound up like this:

  1. Bigfork  657
  2. Huntley Project  661
  3. Shelby  662

Top local finishers were Bridger Martin 8th with a 150, Conrad would up in 9th with a team score of 692 followed by Choteau with 731. Check out all the individual scores after the jump...

Ryggs JohnstonLibby (I)6863131
Joseph PotkonjakBigfork6873141
Danny FriezForsyth (I)7370143
Jaden GraveleyBroadwater (I)7471145
Joey PeterManhattan7175146
Billy MillerSweet Grass7472146
Colton HudsonHuntley Project7275147
Bucky CrippenLoyola7872150
Bridger MartinShelby7773150
Peter BrownColstrip7576151
Bryce MocabeeHuntley Project7874152
Caleb BatesThompson Falls (I)7082152
Blake FinnSweet Grass7875153
Johnny CielakLibby (I)7977156
Lane BradleyColstrip7979158
Scott DeMarsBroadwater (I)8178159
Fisher NiemeyerRonan (I)7980159
Colton StodghillBigfork8179160
Dylan BeckmanThompson Falls (I)8575160
Ryland StampfelColumbus (I)8181162
Logan GarmanConrad8577162
Bryan SwansonLoyola8083163
Derrek DurocherChoteau8286168
Paxson SwatzFairfield (I)8385168
Josh NethManhattan8385168
TJ ReynoldsShelby8089169
Ethan PetersonAnaconda8585170
Trace JochemsConrad8783170
Aaron WhiteShelby8486170
Thomas SellmanLoyola8982171
O'Shon OldMouseColstrip8488172
Keenan VanWichenMalta8983172
Daylon RichardHuntley Project8885173
Brock WhittedShelby8489173
Cale OstromConrad8591176
Jayce GriffithRoundup (I)8888176
Augie EmslieBigfork9087177
Trenton DurocherChoteau8889177
Nathan VanDykeManhattan9088178
Chad NebelShepherd (I)8989178
Bryce NapierAnaconda9188179
Drew MeyerRed Lodge8991180
Jordan O'DellChoteau9883181
Dawson LoewenRed Lodge9390183
Jonathan LandonBigfork8896184
Kyle VandenacreConrad8599184
Steven CantalupoManhattan8896184
Ty BradleyColstrip9194185
Jarod AndersonShelby9293185
Jacob HaberlockBigfork9591186
Sean KalevaLoyola9492186
Cliff WellerSweet Grass9097187
Chris ArkinsonRocky Boy (I)9791188
Brittan SchellBaker (I)9693189
Wyatt SeimanHuntley Project9990189
Cru DarrahMalta10089189
Tucker KaneRed Lodge10190191
Weston LaVoySweet Grass9992191
Carter BrownleeSweet Grass10092192
Reese SpearsConrad9499193
Landon VanWichenMalta10788195
Ricco UngarettiAnaconda10195196
Dusty GervaisAnaconda101102203
Steeler FrenchChoteau99107206
Hunter BoosRed Lodge102104206
Gunnar NelsonRed Lodge103104207
CollinAchenbachChoteau98110208
Sam BryanLoyola105108213
Chad GeckHuntley Project103114217
Grant O'BrienMalta113107220
Wyatt HarwoodCut Bank (I)112114226
Juistin CapeColstrip104126230
Grayson WatersMalta118128246
Nathan McCormackManhattanDQDQ