Contact Us

Saturday Scores

Billings Senior 64, Laurel 59, 2OT

 

Browning 69, Havre 62

 

Butte 46, Billings Skyview 45

 

Dillon 63, Corvallis 26

 

Glendive 48, Miles City 40

 

Great Falls 63, Billings West 58, OT

 

Great Falls Russell 67, Bozeman 62

 

Helena 48, Helena Capital 47

 

Kalispell Flathead 57, Missoula Big Sky 40

 

Lewistown (Fergus) 49, Livingston 44

 

Missoula Hellgate 67, Kalispell Glacier 56

 

Polson 78, Whitefish 31

 

Stevensville 66, Columbia Falls 56

 

District 1B at Cut Bank

Loser Out

Choteau 80, Fairfield 71

 

Shelby 71, Conrad 51

 

Third Place

Shelby 71, Choteau 62

 

Championship

Rocky Boy 68, Cut Bank 63

 

District 2B at Malta

Third Place

Poplar 63, Harlem 50

 

Championship

Malta 69, Glasgow 27

 

District 3B at Colstrip

Third Place

Lodge Grass 52, Baker 39

 

Championship

Lame Deer 69, Colstrip 47

 

District 4B at Red Lodge

Loser Out

Huntley Project 42, Columbus 29

 

Shepherd 47, Red Lodge 33

 

Third Place

Shepherd 59, Huntley Project 50

 

Championship

Joliet 47, Roundup 35

 

District 5B at Belgrade

Loser Out

Jefferson (Boulder) 48, Big Timber 41

 

Three Forks 77, Manhattan 67

 

Third Place

Three Forks 60, Jefferson (Boulder) 45

 

Championship

Townsend 57, Whitehall 55, OT

 

District 6B at Hamilton

Loser Out

Deer Lodge 62, Ronan 61

 

Florence 50, St. Ignatius 32

 

Third Place

Deer Lodge 32, Florence 30

 

Championship

Missoula Loyola 53, Anaconda 50

 

District 7B

Third Place

Libby 50, Troy 27

 

Championship

Bigfork 69, Thompson Falls 66

 

District 2C at Sidney

Loser Out

Froid/Medicine Lake 53, Bainville 42

 

Savage 81, Richey-Lambert 36

 

Championship

Mon-Dak 41, Fairview 35

 

District 3C at Glasgow

Third Place

North Country 54, Lustre Christian 48

 

Championship

Scobey 64, Frazer 47

 

District 4C at Custer

Loser Out

Jordan 100, Northern Cheyenne 74

 

Third Place

Jordan 61, Terry 47

 

Championship

Melstone 41, Wibaux 39, OT

 

District 6C at Huntley Project

Loser Out

Bridger 57, Park City 50

 

Harlowton 64, Broadview-Lavina 62, OT

 

Third Place

Bridger 46, Harlowton 43

 

Championship

Reed Point-Rapelje 81, Plenty Coups 62

 

District 8C at Lewistown

Loser Out

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 58, Winnett-Grass Range 46

 

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 52, Geraldine/Highwood 50

 

Third Place

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 64, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 48

 

Championship

Belt 68, Centerville 28

 

District 9C at Havre

Loser Out

Chinook 59, Fort Benton 30

 

North Star 64, Turner 42

 

Third Place

Chinook 48, North Star 24

 

Championship

Box Elder 71, Hays-Lodgepole 57

 

District 10C at Great Falls

Loser Out

Power 48, Dutton-Brady 42

 

Valier 70, Great Falls Central 58

 

Third Place

Power 50, Valier 45

 

Championship

Sunburst 47, Heart Butte 45

 

District 11C at Manhattan Christian

Loser Out

Lone Peak 55, Shields Valley 49

 

White Sulphur Springs 52, West Yellowstone 35

 

Third Place

White Sulphur Springs 58, Lone Peak 54

 

Championship

Manhattan Christian 94, Gardiner 47

 

Disctrict 12C at Butte Central

Loser Out

Drummond 60, Harrison-Willow Creek 37

 

Phillipsburg 54, Sheridan 35

 

Third Place

Drummond 46, Phillipsburg 30

 

Championship

Twin Bridges 39, Ennis 36

 

District 13C at Frenchtown

Loser Out

Lincoln 68, Victor 25

 

Seeley-Swan 49, Clark Fork 35

 

Third Place

Lincoln 60, Seeley-Swan 45

 

Championship

Valley Christian 81, Darby 56

 

District 14C at Pablo

Loser Out

Charlo 62, Noxon 47

 

Third Place

Hot Springs 65, Charlo 49

 

Championship

Arlee 66, Plains 45

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Billings Senior 81, Laurel 40

 

Billings Skyview 36, Butte 35

 

Columbia Falls 87, Stevensville 33

 

Glendive 55, Miles City 44

 

Great Falls 52, Billings West 41

 

Great Falls Russell 51, Bozeman 43

 

Havre 55, Browning 37

 

Kalispell Flathead 59, Missoula Big Sky 36

 

Lewistown (Fergus) 58, Livingston 49

 

Missoula Hellgate 30, Kalispell Glacier 20

 

Polson 44, Whitefish 28

 

District 1B at Cut Bank

Loser Out

Rocky Boy 89, Cut Bank 65

 

Shelby 52, Conrad 39

 

Third Place

Rocky Boy 63, Shelby 53

 

Championship

Fairfield 50, Choteau 38

 

District 2B at Malta

Third Place

Glasgow 47, Wolf Point 42

 

Championship

Malta 61, Poplar 50

 

District 3B at Colstrip

Third Place

Lame Deer 86, Lodge Grass 75

 

Championship

Colstrip 65, St. Labre 51

 

District 4B at Red Lodge

Loser Out

Joliet 63, Huntley Project 47

 

Red Lodge 46, Columbus 40

 

Third Place

Red Lodge 66, Joliet 44

 

Championship

Shepherd 32, Roundup 24

 

District 5B at Belgrade

Loser Out

Manhattan 60, Jefferson (Boulder) 41

 

Townsend 55, Whitehall 29

 

Third Place

Townsend 48, Jefferson (Boulder) 33

 

Championship

Three Forks 50, Big Timber 38

 

District 6B at Hamilton

Loser Out

Deer Lodge 36, Anaconda 32

 

Missoula Loyola 68, St. Ignatius 62

 

Third Place

Deer Lodge 44, Missoula Loyola 36

 

Championship

Ronan 61, Florence 48

 

District 7B

Third Place

Eureka 40, Libby 39

 

Championship

Troy 48, Bigfork 40

 

District 2C at Sidney

Loser Out

Froid/Medicine Lake 53, Bainville 21

 

Savage 50, Circle 20

 

Championship

Mon-Dak 57, Plentywood 33

 

District 3C at Glasgow

Third Place

Lustre Christian 68, Frazer 48

 

Championship

Scobey 55, North Country 26

 

District 4C at Custer

Third Place

Broadus 40, Ekalaka 36

 

Championship

Melstone 47, Wibaux 38, OT

 

District 6C at Huntley Project

Third Place

Park City 54, Plenty Coups 44

 

Championship

Harlowton 49, Broadview-Lavina 45

 

District 8C at Lewistown

Loser Out

Centerville 60, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 56, 2OT

 

Winnett-Grass Range 39, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 29

 

Third Place

Winnett-Grass Range 44, Centerville 40

 

Championship

Belt 57, Roy-Winifred 31

 

District 11C at Manhattan Christian

Loser Out

Manhattan Christian 54, Gardiner 29

 

Shields Valley 55, West Yellowstone 41

 

Third Place

Manhattan Christian 52, Shields Valley 35

 

Championship

Lone Peak 49, White Sulphur Springs 40

 

District 12C at Butte Central

Loser Out

Drummond 35, Harrison-Willow Creek 28

 

Phillipsburg 39, Lima 34

 

Third Place

Drummond 42, Phillipsburg 33

 

Championship

Twin Bridges 54, Ennis 40

 

District 13C at Frenchtown

Loser Out

Darby 55, Valley Christian 43

 

Victor 38, Lincoln 30

 

Third Place

Victor 46, Darby 43

 

Championship

Seeley-Swan 61, Clark Fork 31

 

District 14C at Pablo

Loser Out

Charlo 38, Hot Springs 26

 

Third Place

Charlo 33, Plains 32

 

Championship

Arlee 38, St. Regis 28

Best of K96 FM

Recommended For You

Best of the Web

Leave a Comment

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://k96fm.com using your original account information.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for K96 FM: Wide Open Country quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Never Miss the Latest News from K96 FM: Wide Open Country.