Here are the results of today's competiton at the state swim meet in Sidney. For each event, the winner is listed, along with the placing for swimmers from the Golden Triangle.

100m Freestyle Relays- Final

Boys 8U
1. Lewistown 1:15:71
6. Shelby 1:35:54

Girls 8U
1. Col Fallf 1:21:01
6. Chester 1:33:36

Boys 9-10
1. Scobey 1:04:55
3. Ft Benton 1:11:03
5. Shelby 1:12:55
6. Conrad 1:14:78

Girls 9-10
1. Sidney 1:07.69
5. Shelby 1:12.45

200m Relay - Final

Boys 11-12
1. Chinook 2:07.91
3. Big Sandy 2:34.43

Girls 11-12
1. Lewistown 2:11.42

Boys 13-14
1. Col Falls 2:01.18
2. Shelby 2:13.38
DQ- Conrad

Girls 13-14
1. Glendive 2:04.99
4. Big Sandy 2:13.61

Boys 15-19
1. Big Sandy 1:45.00
Girls 15-19
1. Bitteroot 2:05.59
2. Shelby 2:08.16
4. Conrad 2:12.09

100m Individual relay - Final

Boys 8U - 100m
1. Gracin Jones, Conrad 1:42.41
2. Wesley Comer, Lew
3. Reid Cromwell, Scob

Girls 8U
1. Catherine Opalka, Col Falls 1:50.07
4. Scarlet Sundgrem, Chester 2:09.37
6. Briella Stordahl, Conrad 2:21.05

Boys 9-10
1. Kolten Machart, Scob 1:30.19
3. Dax Yeager, Choteau 1:32.52
6. Owen Jones, Conrad 1:37.06
9. Kallen Fitzpatrick, Shelby 1:43.65
10. Callem Ballentine, Ft B 1:46.82

Girls 9-10
1. Alanis Peterson, Col Falls 1:28.00

200m Ind Medley - Final

Boys 11-12 - 200m
1. Shane Stiffarm, Harlem 2:47.37
7. Teagan Jones, Conrad 3:21.12

Girls 11-12
1. Riley Gough, Fairfield 3:02.82

Boys 13-14
1. Brady Barnhill, Conrad 2:37.07
6. Bryce Ghekiere, Chester 3:01.74
8. AJ McGouldrick, Conrad 3:28.14

Girls 13-14
1. Megan Rindahl, Lewistown 2:44.05
2. Tana Gough, Fairfield 2:48.95
6. Breauna Erickson, Conrad 2:58.86

Boys 15-19
1. Caleb Russell, Lewistown 2:36.22
2. Kade Strutz, Big Sandy 2:38.60
3. Ronnie Barnhill, Conrad 2:39.12
8. Dillon Geyer, Big Sandy 2:46.74

Girls 15-19
1. Hayley Bender, Butte 2:42.13
3. Alexis McWilliams, Fairfield 2:49.24
9. Jozlynn Baumann, Big Sandy 3:24.38

25M Freestyle -Prelim
Boys 8U
1. Logan Combs, Shelby 17:52
6. Trent Taylor, Choteau 18:56
19. Colter Kantorowiz, Chester 22.68
20. Kolben Aikins, Shelby 22.82
22. Gage Underdahl, Shelby 25.05
23. Hunter Orcutt, Conrad 25.98
24.Beau Kantorowiz, Chester 27.59

Girls 8U
1. Emory Rouse, Scobey 17.71
3. Audrey Young, Chester 18.89
4. Astrid Ketchum, Big Sandy 18.96
5. Rowen Russell, Shelby 19.49
6. Daisy Yeager, Chuteau 19.66
16. Evelyn Pittman, Cho 22.22
17 McKenzie Werk, BS 22.23
22. Kamrun King, Chester 25.81
23. Gwen Sundgren, Chester 28.49

50m Freestyle- Prelim

Boys 8U
1. Wesley Comer, Lewistown 37.76
2. Logan Combs, Shelby 40.70
6. Henry Merrill, Big Sandy 43.47
13. Marshall Richman, Shelby 46.77
18. Colter Kantorowicz 49.30
20. Gage Underdahl, Shelby 52.91
22. Kolben Aikens, Shelby 54.40
24. Beau Kantorowicz, Chester 1:01.57

Girls 8U
1. Emery Rouse, Scobey 41.09
3. Astrid Ketchum, Big Sandy 44.79
6. Audrey Young, Chester 45.72
8. Rowen Russell, Shelby 47.21
14. McKenzie Werk, Big Sandy 51.90
16. Avery Heinen, Conrad 52.74
20. Linden Aikins, Shelby 1:01.73
22. Gwen Sundgren, Chester 1:09.89
24. Cassia Butler, Big Sandy 1:19.89

Boys 9-10
1. Dax Yeager, Choteau 32.92
5. Wyatt Kline, Ft B 36.35
9. Kaden King, Chester 38.20
13. Callum Ballentyne, Ft B 40.46
14.Kaiden Hull, Ft B 41.63
17. Tyrus Reimer, Ft B 42.54
20. August Aikens, Shelby 46.11

Girls 9-10
1. Katie Tillman, Chinook 32.95
3. Addison Richman, Shelby 36.20
10. Emily Thompson, Choteau 38.20
13. Hadley Clary, Shelby 40.08
15. Kierra Oats, Big Sandy 40.28
19. Preslee Flesh, Shelby 42.05
22. Isabelle Habets, Chester 45.71
24, Lucimae Pittman, Choteau 47.25

Boys 11-12
1. Daniel Tillman, Chinook 30.50
6. Lane Demontiney, Big Sandy 32.90
7. Carter Enneberg, Shelby 33.48
9. Xavier Wood, Shelby 33.88
12. Tiegen Reimer, Ft B 35.96
15. Mason Lamb, Shelby 39.48
17. Zachary Pascoe, CB 40.75
21. Latham Johnson, CB 444.55
23. Hunter Moore, Big Sandy 46.30

Girls 11-12
1. Lexya Burnham, Lewistown 31.60
3. Julia Salois, Conrad 30.90
18 Dafani Bohmer, CB 38.35
19. Avonlea Anderson, CB 38.52
22. Kira King, Chester 41.02
24. Kaya Demontiney, Big Sandy 42.77
Boys 13-15
1. Oskar Pula, Chinook 27.00
3. Kody Strutz, Big Sandy 28.33
4. Trenton Emerson, Shelby 28.36
7. Randon Richman, Shelby 31.88
9. Braden Mattson, Chester 31.91
11. Jonathon Tomayer, Shelby 33.39
12. Tannen Bauman, Big Sandy 35.28
14. Dillon Harrell, Choteau 45.63

Girls 13-15
1. Brittany Kaufman, Glendive 28.66
2. Cami Blevins, Shelby 30.40
6. Daisy Labuda, Big Sandy 31.50
11. Audrey Taylor, Conrad 33.27
12. Hailee Wang, Ft B 33.34
15. Malaysia Baumann, Big Sandy 34.16
17. Laynee Ophus, Big Sandy 34.58
18. Jori Clary, Shelby 35.21

Boys 15-19
1. Brady Pleninger, Big Sandy 25.02
3. Cam Schwartsbach, Big Sandy 26.96
11. Andrew Anderson, CB 29.21
13. Andrew Ballentyne, Ft B 29.99
14. Ethan Habets, Chester 30.06
18. Dalton Estey, CB 32.44
21. Carl Estey, CB 35.04
22. Elijah Wagner, Big Sandy 38.30

Girls 15-19
1. Katie Kaiser, Glasgow 29.43
2. Maddison Underdahl, Shelby 29.53
7. Adria Lamd, Shelby 31.69
9. Hayden Dugan, Conrad 31.11
14. Molly Nelson, Chester 35.3

100m Freestyle - Prelim

Boys 9-10
1. Dax Yeager, Choteau 1:15.45
5. Wyatt Kline, Ft B 1:23.11
13. Kaidon Hull, Ft B 1:33.95
14. Kaden King, Chester 1:35.28

Girls 9-10
1. Morgan Kindopp, Sidney 1:18.36
4. Addison Richman, Shelby 1:22.95
13. Hadley Clary, Shelby 1:32.38
17. Preslee Flesch, Shelby 1:35.67
20. Kierra Oats, Big Sandy 1:38.19
21. Kara Jones, Conrad 1:42.23
24. Lucimae Pittman, Choteau 1:50.35

Boys 11-12
1. Noah Gomez, Pwood 1:09.69
5. Lane Demontiney, Big Sandy 1:15.91
8. Xavier Wood, Conrad 1:20.25
11. Darrell Sunchild, Big Sandy 1:24.87
13. Ryder Oats, Big Sandy 1:27.48
14. Mason Lamb, Shelby 1:33.46
16. Zachary Pascoe, CB 1:37.37
23. Hunter Moore, Big Sandy 1:50.61

Girls 11-12
1. Alison Elings, Lewistown 1:10.37
19. Dafani Bohmer, CB 1:31.37
21. Katie Kline, Ft B 1:32.95
23. Loni Ophus, Big Sandy 1:33.64
24. Sadie Cole, Chester 1:34.41

Boys 13-14
1. Dalton Sand, Glasgow 59.77
2. Brayden Stordalh, Conrad 1:01.86
3. Kody Strutz, Big Sandy 1:04.09
4. trenton Emerson, Shelby 1:04.17
14. Jonathon Tomayer, shelby 1:24.53
15. Tannin Bauman, Big Sandy 1:31.08
17. Dillon Harrell, Choteau 1:47.40

Girls 13-14
1. Brittany Kaufmann, Glendive 1:04.74
4. Daisy Labuda, Big Sandy 1:09.67
5. Cami Blevins, Shelby 1:09.73
10. Hailee Wang, Ft B 1:17.33
11, Laynee Ohphus, Big Sandy 1:17.67
12. Malaysia Baumman, Big Sandy 1:17.75
17. Jorie Clary, Shelby 1:19.86
21. Brooke McWilliams, Fairfield 1:22.78
23. Rhiannon Cole, Chester 1:26.19

Boys 15-19
1. Brady Pleninger, Big Sandy 56.63
2. Cam Schwartzbach, Big Sandy 59.46
10. Ty Schwartzbach, Big Sandy 1:07.39
11. Renny Turner, Conrad 1:07.39
12. Ethan Habets, Chetsre 1:08.65
13. Andrew Ballentyne, Big Sandy 1:09.61
16. Dalton Estey, CB 1:15.64
22. Carl Estey, CB 1:27.03
23. Elijah Wagner, Big Sandy 1:40.31

Girls 13-15
1. Hayley Bender, Bitteroot 1:03.03
3. Maddison Underdahl, Shelby 1:07.81
5. Alexis McWilliams, Fairfield 1:08.00
6. Katie McGouldrick, Conrad 1:08.83
14. Hayden Dugan, Conrad 1:15.55
19. Averie Mattson, Chester 1:21.93
20. Molly Nelson Chester 1:22.46

25m Back Stroke - Prelim
Boys 8U
1. Gracin Jones, Conrad 20.10
7. Remington Gough, Fairfield 25.00
10. Trent Taylor, Choteau 25.80
12. Marshall Richman, Shelby 25.92
17. Hunter Orcutt, Conrad 29.18
21. Colter Kantorowicz, Chester 30.10
23. Kolben Aikins, Shelby 32.11

Girls 8U
1. Catherine Opalka, Col Falls 22.61
5. Audrey Young, Chester 24.89
6. Scarlet Sundgren, Chester 25.33
8. Astrid Ketchum, Big Sandy 26.09
11. McKenzie Werk, Big Sandy 27.16
17. Colette Bucklin, Conrad 29.10
19. Avery Heinen, Conrad 29.58
23. Evelyn Pittman 31.94

50m Backstroke Prelim

Boys 9-10
1. Jahmaiah Huffman LaBrie, Malta 43.44
2. Owen Jones, Conrad 44.75
4. Nick Bucklin, Conrad 48.33
8. Weston Orcutt, Conrad 51.84
13. Dolan Sunchild, Big Sandy 57.18
18. Kaidon Hull, Ft B 1:02.36
19. Kolt Gough, Fairfield 1:03.58

Girls 9-10
1. Katie Tilleman, Chinook 41.59
13. Hadley Clary, Shelby 52.40
15. Kierra Oats, Big Sandy 52.55
18. Hannah Greer, Conrad 55.01
19. Isabelle Habets, Chester 57.55

Boys 11-12
1. Aiden Lebrand, Scoby 31.11
6. Lane Demontiney, Big Sandy 44.20
7. Tiegen Jones, Conrad 44.91
9. Ryder Oats, Big Sandy 47.39
10. Mason Lamb, Shelby 48.88
16. Hunter Moore, Big Sandy 59.72

Girls 11-12
1. Toryn Martinez, Fairfield 38.01
3. Julia Salois, Conrad 38.77
4. Riley Gough, Fairfield 39.64
14. Jai Baumann, Big Sandy 46.92
21 Loni Ophus, Big Sandy 49.55
23. Sadie Cole, Chester 50.54
24. Avonlea Anderson, CB 51.31

100m Back Stroke - Prelim
Boys 13-14
1. Brady Barnhill, Conrad 1:12.65
2. Braydon Stordahl, Conrad 1:16.99
8. Andrew McGouldrick, Conrad 1:37.38
9. Tannin Bauman, Big Sandy 1:43.00
11. Dillon Harrell, Choteau 2:17.00

Girls 13-14
1. Brittany Kaufman, Glendive 1:12.01
2. Breauna Erickson, Conrad 1:20.48
10. Laynee Ophus, Big Sandy 1:31.48

Boys 15-19
1. Brady Pleninger, Big Sandy 1:09.67
8. Ty Schwartzbach, Big Sandy 1:24.42
12. Dalton Estey, CB 1:33.95

Girls 15-19
1. Katie Kaiser, Glasgow 1:12.81
3. Katie McGouldrick, Conrad 1:19.23
5. Adria Lamb, Shelby 1:22.05
8. Hayden Dugan, Conrad 1:30.31
9. Jozlynn Baumann, Big Sandy 1:35.20
10. Avery Mattson, Chester 1:35.28

25m Breast Stroke Preliminaries
Boys 8U
1. Wesley Comer, Lewistown 24.66
3. Gracin Jones, Conrad 26.44
6. Trent Taylor, Choteau 29.28
10. Remington Gouch 31.27
16. DeShawn Anthony, Choteau 46.72

Girls 8U
1. Catherine Opalka, Col Falls 24.96
4. Daisy Yeager, Choteau 27.92
13. Briella Stordahl, Conrad 34.35
14. Avery Heinen, Conrad 34.38
DQ Linden Aikins, Shelby

50m Breast Stroke - Prelim
Boys 9-10
1. Kolten Machert, Scobey 45.25
3. Kallen Fitzpatrick, Shelby 48.13
9. Owen Jones, Conrad 52.60
10. Tyrus Reimer, Ft B 52.88
11. Callum Ballentyne, Ft B 54.80
13. August Aikens, Shelby 56.23
14. Cael Blevins, Shelby 56.44
20. Kolt Gough, Fairfield 1:12.80
DQ Weston Orcutt, Conrad

Girls 9-10
1. Katie Tilleman, Chinook 44.17
5. Sierra Freedenburg, CB 49.66
6. Preslee Flesch, Shelby 50.54
15. Journie Ghekiere, Chester 57.39
16. Isabelle Habets, Chester 57.42
17. Emily Thompson, Choteau 58.18
18. Karla Jones, CConrad 1:01.41
20. Kori Pascoe, CB 1:12.00
DQ Harley Labuda, BS

Boys 11-12
1. Shayne Stiffarm, Harlem 39.55
4. Tiegan Reimer, Ft B 42.66
7. Carter Enneberg, Shelby 46.02
10. Latham Johnson, CB 50.17
14. Zachary Pascoe, CB 1:00.39

Girls 11-12
1. Lani Ruckman, Lewistown 42.23
7. Julia Salois, Conrad 46.61
8. Avonlea Anderson, CB 46.79
11. Jai Baumann, Big Sandy 48.22
13. Kira King, Chester 48.75
15. Kaya Demontiney, Big Sandy 49.06
18. Dafani Bohmer, CB 50.52
20. Olivia Jamison, Choteau 52.76
22. Katie Kline Ft B 55.2
23. Bethany Heinen, Conrad 57.56
24. Sorayah Hull, Ft B. 58.84

100m Breast Stroke - Prelim

Boys 13-14
1. Royce Robinson, Lewistown 1:20.84
3. Kody Strutz, Big Sandy 1:21.90
7. Bryce Ghekiere, Chester 1:28.83
10. Randon Richman, Shelby 1:36.17

Girls 13-14
1. Cami Blevins, Shelby 1:27.71
5. Brooke McWilliams, Fairfield 1:31.57
11. Hailee Wang, Ft B 1:39.96
13. Rhiannon Cole, Chester 1:41.77
14. Audrey Tayloe, Conrad 1:42.58
17. Malaysia Baumann, Big Sandy 1:46.74

Boys 15-19
1. Brandon Machart, Scobey 1:14.44
3. Kade Strutz, Big Sandy 1:20.14
4. Andrew Anderson, CB 1:21.53
11. Ethan Habets, Chester 1:33.78
12. Andrew Ballentyne, Ft B 1:36.00

Girls 15-19
1. Alexis McWilliams, Fairfield 1:22.15
6. Molly Nelson, Chester 1:36.89
8. Jozlyn Baumann, Big Sandy 1:39.50
11. Averie Mattson, Chester 1:45.43

25m Butterfly Prelim
Boys 8U
1. Logan Combs, Shelby 21.90
2. Henry Merrill, Big Sandy 23.06
3. Marshall Richman, Shelby 23.74
Girls 8U
1. Emery Rouse, Scobey 20.24
3. Daisy Yeager, Choteau 24.12
5. Rowen Russell, Shelby 24.91
6. Scarlet Sundgren, Chester 25.85
DQ Briella Stordahl, Conrad

50m Butterfly
Boys 9-10
1. Bram Handran, Scobey 40.15
3. Wyatt Kline, Ft B 43.10
6. Kallen Fitzpatrick, Shelby 47.11
11. Cael Blevins, Shelby 56.70
12. Nick Bucklin, Conrad 1:01.75
13. Dolan Sunchild, Big Sandy 1:05.31
DQ August Aikins, Shelby

Girls 9-10
1. Alanis Peterson, Col Falls 38.20
3. Addison Richman, Shelby 43.55
11. Emily Thompson, Choteau 50.26
18. Harley Labuda, Big Sandy 1:01.70
19. Parker Kantorowicz, Chester 1:06.45

Boys 11-12
1. Shayne Stiffarm, Harlem 33.22
6. Tiegan Jones, Conrad 40.70
7. Carter Enneburg, Shelby 42.30
9. Teagan Reimer, Ft B 45.88
13. Darrell Sunchild, Big Sandy 56.27

Girls 11-12
1. Riley Gough, Fairfield 34.47
14. Brylee Stordahl, Conrad 42.70

Boys 13-14
1. Cadogan Wheat, Bitteroot 30.06
4. Trenton Emerson, Shelby 34.28
7. Bryce Ghekiere, Chester 36.64
8. Braden Mattson, Chester 37.64
10. Cye Judish, Conrad 40.59

Girls 13-14
1. Tana Gough, Fairfield 32.90
2. Daisy Labuda, Big Sandy 34.17
5. Ashlee Wang, Ft Benton 35.23
6. Beauna Erickson, Conrad 35.52
7. Audrey Taylor, Conrad 37.05
10. Stefani Bohmer, CB 39.30

Boys 15-19
1. Brandon Machart, Scobey 27.79
6. Kade Strutz, Big Sandy 30.69
7. Dillon Geyer, Big Sandy 30.79
8. Ronnie Barnhill, Conrad 30.95
13. Andrew Anderson, CB 33.12
17. Carl Estey, CB 43.40

Girls 15-19
1. Katie Frederick, Bitteroot 32.26
2. Maddison Underdalh, Shelby 33.38