2017-18 Cut Bank Wolves ScheduleBroadcast Games

* - KSEN AM 1150

** - KZIN FM 96.7
Wolves Football - Head Coach Peter Hamilton
Aug. 25Cut Bank @ Eureka7:00 PM
Sept. 1Thompson Falls @ Cut Bank7:00 PM
Sept. 8Cut Bank @ Conrad7:00 PM*
Sept. 15Harlem @ Cut Bank HOMECOMING7:00 PM
Sept. 22Cut Bank @Fairfield7:00 PM*
Sept. 29Glasgow @ Cut Bank7:00 PM
Oct. 6Cut Bank @ Malta7:00 PM*
Oct. 13Shelby @ Cut Bank7:00 PM*
Oct. 281st Round PlayoffsTBA
Nov. 4Quarter FinalsTBA
Nov. 11Semi FinalsTBA
Nov. 18State ChampionshipTBA
Wolves Cross Country Head Coach
Aug. 26@ Libby InviteTBA
Sept. 1Cut Bank Time Trials4:20 PM
Sept. 8@ Flathead Invitational3:30 PM
Sept. 15Cut Bank Booster Invite (HC)4:20 PM
Sept. 23@ Havre Invitational11:00 AM
Sept. 25@ Shelby Invitational5:30 PM
Sept. 26@ WhitefishTBA
Sept. 30Mountain West @ Missoula11:00 VB 11:45 VG
Oct. 2@ Browning Invitational5:00 PM
Oct. 5@ Capital City 7 of 7 Meet12:30 PM
Oct. 11Glacier Meet @ Kalispell2:00 PM
Oct. 21State Class B/C Meet @ HelenaTBA*
Lady Wolves Volleyball - Head Coach
Aug. 25 - 25@ Choteau Invitational VarsityTBA
Sept. 1 - 2@ Chinook InvitationalTBA
Sept. 7@ Conrad4:15 pm + 20
Sept. 9Shelby4:00 pm + 20
Sept. 16Rocky Boy (Homecoming)4:00 pm + 20
Sept. 21@ Fairfield4:15 pm + 20
Sept. 22Choteau4:15 pm + 20
Sept. 23`@ Havre2:00 pm + 20
Sept. 28@Shelby4:15 pm + 20
Sept. 30Browning1:00 pm + 20
Oct. 5@ Browning3:30 pm + 20
Oct. 6Havre3:30 pm + 20
Oct. 7@ Rocky Boy1:00 pm + 20
Oct. 12Conrad4:15 pm + 20
Oct. 19Fairfield4:15 pm + 20
Oct. 21@ Choteau1:00 pm + 20
Oct. 27-28District @ ChoteauTBA*
Nov. 2-4Divisional @ MaltaTBA*
Nov. 9-11State @ BozemanTBA*
Wolves Wrestling - Head Coach
Dec 1 -2@ Havre InvitationalTBA
Dec. 8@ Superior Mixer6:00 PM
Dec. 9@ Superior InvitationalTBA
Dec 15-16@ CMRTBA*
Dec. 22Santa's Showdown @ Shelby2:00 PM
Jan. 5 - 6Cut Bank Invitational12:00 PM*
Jan. 11@ Fairfield6:00 PM
Jan. 12-13@ Choteau Classic1:00 PM/9:00 AM*
Jan. 18@ Valier Mixer6:00 PM
Jan. 19@ ChinookTBA
Jan. 20@ Harlem Inv.TBA
Jan. 23@ Browning Mixer5:00 PM
Jan. 25Cut Bank Mixer6:00 PM
Jan. 27@ Malta InviteTBA
Feb. 3Divisionals @ MaltaTBA*
Feb. 10-11State @ BillingsTBA*
Lady Wolves Basketball - Head Coach
Dec. 8-9@ Shelby Tourney JV/VTBA*
Dec. 14@ Fairfield7:15 PM*
Dec. 15@ Conrad7:30 PM*
Dec. 21Shelby19:30*
Dec. 22Harlem7:30 PM
Jan. 5@ Browning7:30 PM*
Jan. 6@ CJI5:30 PM
Jan. 12@ Rocky Boy7:30 PM
Jan. 13Choteau5:30 PM
Jan. 19Fairfield7:30 PM
Jan. 20Conrad5:30 PM*
Jan. 26@ Harlem7:30 PM
Jan. 27@ Shelby5:30 PM*
Feb. 2Browning7:30 PM
Feb. 3CJI5:30 PM
Feb. 9Rocky Boy - senior night7:30 PM
Feb. 10@ Choteau5:30 PM**
Feb. 15-17District 1B @ ConradTBA*
Mar. 1-3Northern B Divisionals @ Cut BankTBA*
Mar. 8-10State @ MissoulaTBA*
Wolves Basketball - Head Coach
Dec. 8-9Shelby Tourney JV/VTBA*
Dec. 14Fairfield5:45 PM*
Dec. 15Conrad6:00 PM*
Dec. 21Shelby6:00 PM*
Dec. 22Harlem6:00 PM
Jan. 5Browning6:00 PM*
Jan. 6CJI4:00 PM
Jan. 12Rocky Boy6:00 PM
Jan. 13Choteau4:00 PM
Jan. 19Fairfield6:00 PM
Jan. 20Conrad16:00*
Jan. 26Harlem6:00 PM
Jan. 27Shelby4:00 PM*
Feb. 2Browning6:00 PM
Feb. 9Rocky Boy - senior night6:00 PM
Feb. 10Choteau4:00 PM**
Feb. 15-17District @ ConradTBA*
Feb. 22-24Divisionals @ GlasgowTBA*
Mar. 8-10State @ MissoulaTBA*