2017-18 Cut Bank Wolves Schedule | Broadcast Games * - KSEN AM 1150 ** - KZIN FM 96.7 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Wolves Football - Head Coach Peter Hamilton | |||
Aug. 25 | Cut Bank @ Eureka | 7:00 PM | |
Sept. 1 | Thompson Falls @ Cut Bank | 7:00 PM | |
Sept. 8 | Cut Bank @ Conrad | 7:00 PM | * |
Sept. 15 | Harlem @ Cut Bank HOMECOMING | 7:00 PM | |
Sept. 22 | Cut Bank @Fairfield | 7:00 PM | * |
Sept. 29 | Glasgow @ Cut Bank | 7:00 PM | |
Oct. 6 | Cut Bank @ Malta | 7:00 PM | * |
Oct. 13 | Shelby @ Cut Bank | 7:00 PM | * |
Oct. 28 | 1st Round Playoffs | TBA | |
Nov. 4 | Quarter Finals | TBA | |
Nov. 11 | Semi Finals | TBA | |
Nov. 18 | State Championship | TBA | |
Wolves Cross Country Head Coach | |||
Aug. 26 | @ Libby Invite | TBA | |
Sept. 1 | Cut Bank Time Trials | 4:20 PM | |
Sept. 8 | @ Flathead Invitational | 3:30 PM | |
Sept. 15 | Cut Bank Booster Invite (HC) | 4:20 PM | |
Sept. 23 | @ Havre Invitational | 11:00 AM | |
Sept. 25 | @ Shelby Invitational | 5:30 PM | |
Sept. 26 | @ Whitefish | TBA | |
Sept. 30 | Mountain West @ Missoula | 11:00 VB 11:45 VG | |
Oct. 2 | @ Browning Invitational | 5:00 PM | |
Oct. 5 | @ Capital City 7 of 7 Meet | 12:30 PM | |
Oct. 11 | Glacier Meet @ Kalispell | 2:00 PM | |
Oct. 21 | State Class B/C Meet @ Helena | TBA | * |
Lady Wolves Volleyball - Head Coach | |||
Aug. 25 - 25 | @ Choteau Invitational Varsity | TBA | |
Sept. 1 - 2 | @ Chinook Invitational | TBA | |
Sept. 7 | @ Conrad | 4:15 pm + 20 | |
Sept. 9 | Shelby | 4:00 pm + 20 | |
Sept. 16 | Rocky Boy (Homecoming) | 4:00 pm + 20 | |
Sept. 21 | @ Fairfield | 4:15 pm + 20 | |
Sept. 22 | Choteau | 4:15 pm + 20 | |
Sept. 23` | @ Havre | 2:00 pm + 20 | |
Sept. 28 | @Shelby | 4:15 pm + 20 | |
Sept. 30 | Browning | 1:00 pm + 20 | |
Oct. 5 | @ Browning | 3:30 pm + 20 | |
Oct. 6 | Havre | 3:30 pm + 20 | |
Oct. 7 | @ Rocky Boy | 1:00 pm + 20 | |
Oct. 12 | Conrad | 4:15 pm + 20 | |
Oct. 19 | Fairfield | 4:15 pm + 20 | |
Oct. 21 | @ Choteau | 1:00 pm + 20 | |
Oct. 27-28 | District @ Choteau | TBA | * |
Nov. 2-4 | Divisional @ Malta | TBA | * |
Nov. 9-11 | State @ Bozeman | TBA | * |
Wolves Wrestling - Head Coach | |||
Dec 1 -2 | @ Havre Invitational | TBA | |
Dec. 8 | @ Superior Mixer | 6:00 PM | |
Dec. 9 | @ Superior Invitational | TBA | |
Dec 15-16 | @ CMR | TBA | * |
Dec. 22 | Santa's Showdown @ Shelby | 2:00 PM | |
Jan. 5 - 6 | Cut Bank Invitational | 12:00 PM | * |
Jan. 11 | @ Fairfield | 6:00 PM | |
Jan. 12-13 | @ Choteau Classic | 1:00 PM/9:00 AM | * |
Jan. 18 | @ Valier Mixer | 6:00 PM | |
Jan. 19 | @ Chinook | TBA | |
Jan. 20 | @ Harlem Inv. | TBA | |
Jan. 23 | @ Browning Mixer | 5:00 PM | |
Jan. 25 | Cut Bank Mixer | 6:00 PM | |
Jan. 27 | @ Malta Invite | TBA | |
Feb. 3 | Divisionals @ Malta | TBA | * |
Feb. 10-11 | State @ Billings | TBA | * |
Lady Wolves Basketball - Head Coach | |||
Dec. 8-9 | @ Shelby Tourney JV/V | TBA | * |
Dec. 14 | @ Fairfield | 7:15 PM | * |
Dec. 15 | @ Conrad | 7:30 PM | * |
Dec. 21 | Shelby | 19:30 | * |
Dec. 22 | Harlem | 7:30 PM | |
Jan. 5 | @ Browning | 7:30 PM | * |
Jan. 6 | @ CJI | 5:30 PM | |
Jan. 12 | @ Rocky Boy | 7:30 PM | |
Jan. 13 | Choteau | 5:30 PM | |
Jan. 19 | Fairfield | 7:30 PM | |
Jan. 20 | Conrad | 5:30 PM | * |
Jan. 26 | @ Harlem | 7:30 PM | |
Jan. 27 | @ Shelby | 5:30 PM | * |
Feb. 2 | Browning | 7:30 PM | |
Feb. 3 | CJI | 5:30 PM | |
Feb. 9 | Rocky Boy - senior night | 7:30 PM | |
Feb. 10 | @ Choteau | 5:30 PM | ** |
Feb. 15-17 | District 1B @ Conrad | TBA | * |
Mar. 1-3 | Northern B Divisionals @ Cut Bank | TBA | * |
Mar. 8-10 | State @ Missoula | TBA | * |
Wolves Basketball - Head Coach | |||
Dec. 8-9 | Shelby Tourney JV/V | TBA | * |
Dec. 14 | Fairfield | 5:45 PM | * |
Dec. 15 | Conrad | 6:00 PM | * |
Dec. 21 | Shelby | 6:00 PM | * |
Dec. 22 | Harlem | 6:00 PM | |
Jan. 5 | Browning | 6:00 PM | * |
Jan. 6 | CJI | 4:00 PM | |
Jan. 12 | Rocky Boy | 6:00 PM | |
Jan. 13 | Choteau | 4:00 PM | |
Jan. 19 | Fairfield | 6:00 PM | |
Jan. 20 | Conrad | 16:00 | * |
Jan. 26 | Harlem | 6:00 PM | |
Jan. 27 | Shelby | 4:00 PM | * |
Feb. 2 | Browning | 6:00 PM | |
Feb. 9 | Rocky Boy - senior night | 6:00 PM | |
Feb. 10 | Choteau | 4:00 PM | ** |
Feb. 15-17 | District @ Conrad | TBA | * |
Feb. 22-24 | Divisionals @ Glasgow | TBA | * |
Mar. 8-10 | State @ Missoula | TBA | * |