2017-18 CJI Hi-Line Hawks Schedule | Broadcast Games * - KSEN AM 1150 ** - KZIN FM 96.7 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Hawks Football - Head Coach | |||
Aug 25 | Fort Benton @ CJI | 7:00 PM | |
Sep 1 | CJI @ Chinook | 7:00 PM | ** |
Sep 8 | CJI @ Choteau | 7:00 PM | |
Sep 15 | Belt @ CJI | 7:00 PM | |
Sep 22 | Hays/Lodgepole @ CJI HOMECOMING | 7:00 PM | |
Sep 30 | CJI @ GFCC | 1:00 PM | ** |
Oct 6 | CJI @ Box Elder | 1:00 PM | |
Oct 13 - 14 | Seeded Playoff Game | TBA | |
Oct 28 | First Round Playoffs | TBA | |
Nov 4 | Quarter-Final Playoffs | TBA | |
Nov 11 | Semi-Final Playoffs | TBA | |
Nov 18 | State Championship | TBA | |
Hawks Wrestling Head Coach - Darin Stanley | |||
Dec 8 | @ Chinook Mixer | TBA | |
Dec 9 | @ Glasgow Invite | TBA | |
Dec 14 | Fort Benton | 5:00 PM | |
Dec 15-16 | @ CMR | TBA | ** |
Dec 22 | @ Shelby | 2:00 PM | |
Jan 4 | CJI Mixer | 5:00 PM | |
Jan 5-6 | @ Cut Bank Invitational | TBA | |
Jan 16 | @ Fort Benton Mixer | 5:00 PM | |
Jan 19 | @ Chinook Mixer | TBA | |
Jan 20 | @ Harlem Invite | TBA | |
Jan 25 | @ Big Sandy Mixer | TBA | |
Jan 26-27 | @ Malta Invite | TBA | |
Feb 2-3 | Divisional at Malta | ** | |
Feb 9-10 | State at Billings | ** | |
Lady Hawks Basketball - Head Coach Kristie Pulst | |||
Dec 7-9 | Pre-season Tournament @ CJI | TBA | ** |
Dec 15 | Box Elder | 7:30 PM | |
Dec 16 | Hays/Lodgepole | 4:00 PM | |
Dec 18 | @ Turner | 6:00 PM | |
Dec 22 | Chinook | 7:30 PM | ** |
Jan 5 | North Star | 7:30 PM | |
Jan 6 | Cut Bank | 5:30 PM | |
Jan 11 | Fort Benton | 7:30 PM | |
Jan 13 | Big Sandy | 7:30 PM | |
Jan 19 | @ Box Elder | 7:30 PM | ** |
Jan 20 | @Hayls/Lodgepole | 4:00 PM | |
Jan 26 | @ Chinook | 7:30 PM | |
Jan 27 | Turner SENIOR NIGHT | 6:00 PM | |
Feb 2 | @ North Star | 7:30 PM | |
Feb 3 | @ Cut Bank | 5:30 PM | |
Feb 8 | @ Fort Benton | 7:30 PM | ** |
Feb 10 | @ Big Sandy | 7:30 PM | |
Feb 14-17 | District 9C at Havre | ** | |
Feb 21-24 | Northern C Divisional at Great Falls | ** | |
March 1-3 | State at Butte | ** | |
Hawks Basketball - Head Coach TJ Murphy | |||
Dec 7-9 | Pre-season Tournament @ CJI | TBA | |
Dec 15 | Box Elder | 6:00 PM | |
Dec 16 | Hays/Lodgepole | 2:30 PM | |
Dec 18 | @ Turner | 4:30 PM | |
Dec 22 | Chinook | 6:00 PM | ** |
Jan 5 | North Star | 6:00 PM | |
Jan 6 | Cut Bank | 4:00 PM | |
Jan 11 | Fort Benton | 6:00 PM | |
Jan 13 | Big Sandy | 6:00 PM | |
Jan 19 | @ Box Elder | 6:00 PM | ** |
Jan 20 | @Hayls/Lodgepole | 2:30 PM | |
Jan 26 | @ Chinook | 6:00 PM | |
Jan 27 | Turner SENIOR NIGHT | 4:00 PM | |
Feb 2 | @ North Star | 6:00 PM | |
Feb 3 | @ Cut Bank | 4:00 PM | |
Feb 8 | @ Fort Benton | 6:00 PM | ** |
Feb 10 | @ Big Sandy | 6:00 PM | |
Feb 14-17 | District 9C at Havre | ** | |
Feb 21-24 | Northern C Divisional at Great Falls | ** | |
March 8-10 | State at Butte | ** |