2017-18 NTCHS Refiners ScheduleBroadcast Games

* - KSEN AM 1150

** - KZIN FM 96.7
Refiners Football - Head Coach Dean Lerum
Aug 25Valley Christian @ NTCHS6:00 PM
Sep 2NTCHS @ Noxon1:00 PM
Sep 9North Star @ NTCHS HOMECOMING7:00 PM
Sep 14NTCHS @ Valier7:00 PM**
Sep 22NTCHS @ Big Sandy7:00 PM*
Sep 30NTCHS @ Dutton/Brady1:00 PM
Oct 7Geraldine/Highwood @ NTCHS6:00 PM
Oct 14NTCHS @ Augusta1:00 PM
Oct 18Heart Butte @NTCHS SENIOR NIGHT5:00 PM
Oct 28First Round PlayoffsTBA
Nov 4Quarter-Final PlayoffsTBA
Nov 11Semi-Final PlayoffsTBA
Nov 18State ChampionshipTBA
Lady Refiners Volleyball Head Coach Kortnee Pace
Aug 25@ Dutton/Brady5:00 PM + 20
Aug 26@ Sunburst TourneyTBA
Sep 7Augusta5:00 PM + 20
Sep 8@ Heart Butte4:00 PM + 20
Sep 9North Star1:00 PM + 20
Sep 15Dutton/Brady5:00 PM + 20
Sep 16@ Simms2:00 PM + 20
Sep 21@ Valier4:00 PM + 20
Sep 23@ North Star5:00 PM + 20
Sep 28Power4:00 PM + 20
Sep 30Varsity Showcase @ CJITBA
Oct 6Simms4:00 PM + 20
Oct 7Heart Butte1:00 PM + 20
Oct 13Valier5:00 PM + 20
Oct 14@ Power4:00 PM + 20
Oct 16@ Augusta4:00 PM + 20
Oct 26-27District 6-C West @ Dutton/BradyTBA*
Nov 2- 4Northern C Divisional @ ChinookTBA*
Nov 9-11State C @MSU BozemanTBA*
Lady Refiners Basketball - Head Coach
Dec 8-9Pre-season Tournament @ CJITBA*
Dec 15Dutton Brady
Dec 16@ Cascade
Dec 19@ Valier*
Dec 21@ Augusta
Jan 5Heart Butte
Jan 6@ GFCC
Jan 12@ Power
Jan 13Simms
Jan 18@ Dutton/Brady*
Jan 20Cascade
Jan 26Valier*
Jan 27Augusta
Feb 2@ Heart Butte*
Feb 3GFCC
Feb 9Power
Feb 10@ Simms
Feb 14-17District @ ShelbyTBA**
Feb 21-24Divisional @ Four Seasons Great FallsTBA**
Mar 1-3State @ ButteTBA**
Refiners Basketball - Head Coach Nate Aschim
Dec 8-9Pre-season Tournament @ CJITBA*
Dec 15Dutton Brady
Dec 16@ Cascade
Dec 19@ Valier*
Dec 21@ Augusta
Jan 5Heart Butte
Jan 6@ GFCC
Jan 12@ Power
Jan 13Simms
Jan 18@ Dutton/Brady*
Jan 20Cascade
Jan 26Valier*
Jan 27Augusta
Feb 2@ Heart Butte*
Feb 3GFCC
Feb 9Power
Feb 10@ Simms
Feb 14-17District @ ShelbyTBA**
Feb 21-24Divisional @ Four Seasons Great FallsTBA**
Mar 8-10State @ ButteTBA**