Valier Panthers Sports

2017-18 Valier Panthers ScheduleBroadcast Games

* - KSEN AM 1150

** - KZIN FM 96.7
Panthers Football - Head Coach
Aug 26Lima @ Valier1:00 PM
Sep 2Valier @ Lincoln1:00 PM*
Sep 9Valier @ Augusta1:00 PM*
Sep 14Sunburst @ Valier7:00 PM**
Sep 22Heart Butte @ Valier7:00 PM
Sep 29Valier @ Geraldine/Highwood7:00 PM*
Oct 7Big Sandy @ Valier7:00 PM
Oct 14Valier @ North Star1:00 PM
Oct 21Power-Dutton-Brady @ Valier7:00 PM
Oct 28First Round PlayoffsTBA
Nov 4Quarter-Final PlayoffsTBA
Nov 11Semi-Final PlayoffsTBA
Nov 18State ChampionshipTBA
Lady Panthers Volleyball Head Coach
Aug 25at Heart Butte5:00 PM + 20
Aug 26at Sunburst InvitationalTBA
Sep 1-2at Chinook InvitationalTBA
Sep 8at Dutton-Brady6:00 PM
Sep 9Power6:00 PM + 20
Sep 15Heart Butte5:00 PM
Sep 16at Augusta6:00 PM + 20
Sep 21Sunburst4:00 PM + 20
Sep 22at Simms4:00 PM + 20
Sep 29at CJI4:00 PM + 20
Sep 30at CJI ShowcaseTBA
Oct 5Dutton/Brady6:00 PM
Oct 13at Sunburst5:00 PM + 20
Oct 14CJI12:00 PM + 20
Oct 16at Power6:00 PM + 20
Oct 17Simms (Senior night)6:00 PM + 20
Oct 26-27District @ DuttonTBA*
Nov 2- 4Northern C Divisional @ ChinookTBA*
Nov 9-11State C @MSU BozemanTBA*
Panthers Wrestling Head Coach
Dec 1-2@ Cascade InviteTBA
Dec 8-9@ Glasgow Scotty InviteTBA
Dec 15-16@ CMRTBA*
Dec 22-23Santa Showdown @ Shelby or Browning InvTBA
Jan 5-6@ Cut Bank InviteTBA*
Jan 12-13@ Choteau ClassicTBA*
Jan 18Valier MixerTBA
Jan 20B/C Duels @ GFCCTBA
Jan 25@ Cut Bank MixerTBA
Jan 26@ Simms MixerTBA
Jan 27TBATBA
Feb 3Divisional @ MaltaTBA*
Feb 8-10State @ BillingsTBA*
Lady Panthers Basketball - Head Coach Michelle Beck
2-Decat Simms4:30 PM*
Dec 7-9Native American Tournament @ PabloTBA
Dec 14Heart Butte7:30 PM**
Dec 15@ Power7:30 PM
Dec 19Sunburst7:30 PM
Jan 5@ Dutton/Brady7:30 PM
Jan 6Augusta5:30 PM
Jan 12GFCC7:30 PM
Jan 13@ Cascade5:30 PM
Jan 19Power7:30 PM
Jan 20@ Heart Butte5:30 PM**
Jan 26@ Sunburst7:30 PM*
Jan 27Simms7:30 PM
Feb 2Dutton/Brady7:30 PM
Feb 3@ Augusta5:30 PM
Feb 8Cascade SENIOR NIGHT7:30 PM
Feb 10@ GFCC7:30 PM
Feb 14-17District @ ShelbyTBA**
Feb 21-24Divisional @ Four Seasons Great FallsTBA**
Mar 1-3State @ ButteTBA**
Panthers Basketball - Head Coach Neil Christiaens
2-Decat Simms3:00 PM*
Dec 7-9Native American Tournament @ PabloTBA
Dec 14Heart Butte6:00 PM**
Dec 15@ Power6:00 PM
Dec 19Sunburst6:00 PM
Jan 5@ Dutton/Brady6:00 PM
Jan 6Augusta4:00 PM
Jan 12GFCC6:00 PM
Jan 13@ Cascade4:00 PM
Jan 19Power6:00 PM
Jan 20@ Heart Butte4:00 PM**
Jan 26@ Sunburst6:00 PM*
Jan 27Simms6:00 PM
Feb 2Dutton/Brady6:00 PM
Feb 3@ Augusta4:00 PM
Feb 8Cascade SENIOR NIGHT6:00 PM
Feb 10@ GFCC6:00 PM
Feb 14-17District @ ShelbyTBA**
Feb 21-24Divisional @ Four Seasons Great FallsTBA**
Mar 8-10State @ ButteTBA**